Schedule

Thursday, October 1, 2020

10:00 am | 60 mins
Online
12:00 pm | 110 mins
Online
Documentary Features

A THOUSAND CUTS

12:00 pm | 98 mins
Online
Documentary Features

FINDING YINGYING

12:00 pm | 69 mins
Online
Documentary Features

THE CELINE ARCHIVE
watch trailer

12:00 pm | 100 mins
Online
North American Narrative Features

THE GIRL WHO LEFT HOME

12:00 pm | 108 mins
Online
North American Narrative Features

THE PAPER TIGERS

12:00 pm | 109 mins
Online
Shorts Programs

#LIFE 2020

12:00 pm | 92 mins
Online
Shorts Programs

Across the Dinner Table

12:00 pm | 111 mins
Online
Shorts Programs

Art & Craft

12:00 pm | 50 mins
Online
Shorts Programs

Cinema Musica: Movements

12:00 pm | 86 mins
Online
Shorts Programs

Connections

12:00 pm | 93 mins
Online
Shorts Programs

Dead to Me

12:00 pm | 114 mins
Online
Shorts Programs

Episodics

12:00 pm | 105 mins
Online
Shorts Programs

I Want You To Know

12:00 pm | 105 mins
Online
Shorts Programs

Intimate Truth

12:00 pm | 109 mins
Online
Shorts Programs

Juke In The Box

12:00 pm | 40 mins
Online
Shorts Programs

Kids Shorts

12:00 pm | 116 mins
Online
Shorts Programs

Kuwentuhan

12:00 pm | 100 mins
Online
Shorts Programs

Looking For Home

12:00 pm | 119 mins
Online
Shorts Programs

Momentum

12:00 pm | 98 mins
Online
Shorts Programs

Rebel Revel

12:00 pm | 95 mins
Online
Shorts Programs

The Female Gaze

12:00 pm | 97 mins
Online
Shorts Programs

The Space Between 2.0

12:00 pm | 117 mins
Online
Shorts Programs

The Story Continues

12:00 pm | 87 mins
Online
Shorts Programs

Windows

12:00 pm | 77 mins
Online
12:00 pm | 60 mins
Online
Special Presentations

REORIENT: Emerging Media

Friday, October 2, 2020

12:00 pm | 50 mins
Online
C3:CONVERSE

C3: THE PAPER TIGERS

1:00 pm | 50 mins
Online
C3:CONVERSE

C3: The Female Gaze

2:00 pm | 50 mins
Online
3:00 pm | 50 mins
Online

Saturday, October 3, 2020

12:00 pm | 50 mins
Online
C3:CONVERSE

C3: FINDING YINGYING

2:00 pm | 50 mins
Online
C3:CONVERSE

C3: Visions to Reel

4:00 pm | 50 mins
Online
C3:CONVERSE

C3: UndocuCinema

Monday, October 5, 2020

4:00 pm | 60 mins
Online

Tuesday, October 6, 2020

4:00 pm | 60 mins
Online

Thursday, October 8, 2020

12:00 pm | 85 mins
Online
Documentary Features

BECAUSE WE ARE GIRLS

12:00 pm | 107 mins
Online
Documentary Features

NOODLE KID
拉一碗麵 watch trailer

12:00 pm | 55 mins
Online
12:00 pm | 72 mins
Online
Special Presentations

THROUGH THE NIGHT

Friday, October 9, 2020

12:00 pm | 50 mins
Online
1:00 pm | 50 mins
Online
3:00 pm | 50 mins
Online
C3:CONVERSE

C3: Art & Craft

Saturday, October 10, 2020

10:00 am | 50 mins
Online
C3:CONVERSE

C3: Itsy Bitsy Time

11:00 am | 50 mins
Online
C3:CONVERSE

C3: Kids Shorts

12:00 pm | 50 mins
Online
2:00 pm | 50 mins
Online

Sunday, October 11, 2020

2:00 pm | 90 mins
Online

Thursday, October 15, 2020

12:00 pm | 116 mins
Online
Special Presentations

WHAT ISN’T THERE
Ang Nawawala

12:00 pm | 110 mins
Online
International Narrative Features

A BEDSORE
욕창 watch trailer

12:00 pm | 90 mins
Online
International Narrative Features

THE LONG WALK
Bor Mi Vanh Chark

12:00 pm | 103 mins
Online
International Narrative Features

THE LEGEND OF BARON TO’A

12:00 pm | 106 mins
Online
International Narrative Features

GOODBYE MOTHER
Thưa Mẹ Con Đi

12:00 pm | 118 mins
Online
International Narrative Features

KIM JI-YOUNG, BORN 1982

Friday, October 16, 2020

12:00 pm | 50 mins
Online
C3:CONVERSE

C3: Kuwentuhan

1:00 pm | 50 mins
Online
C3:CONVERSE

C3: Momentum

2:00 pm | 50 mins
Online
3:00 pm | 50 mins
Online
C3:CONVERSE

C3: Looking For Home

4:00 pm | 50 mins
Online
C3:CONVERSE

C3: Rebel Revel

Saturday, October 17, 2020

10:00 am | 50 mins
Online
C3:CONVERSE

C3: Future Is Bright

12:00 pm | 50 mins
Online
C3:CONVERSE

C3: Rise Up

2:00 pm | 50 mins
Online
C3:CONVERSE

C3: Intimate Truth

Monday, October 19, 2020

5:00 pm | 50 mins
Online
Special Presentations

Monday Nite VC: Program TBA

Tuesday, October 20, 2020

12:00 pm | 60 mins
Online
Documentary Features

FIRST VOTE

Thursday, October 22, 2020

12:00 pm | 79 mins
Online
Documentary Features

WHEN WE WALK
watch trailer

12:00 pm | 93 mins
Online
Documentary Features

76 DAYS

12:00 pm | 82 mins
Online
Documentary Features

GEOGRAPHIES OF KINSHIP
watch trailer

12:00 pm | 46 mins
Online
North American Narrative Features

ONE MEAL
一饭

12:00 pm | 91 mins
Online
Special Presentations

THE PARADISE WE ARE LOOKING FOR

12:00 pm | 72 mins
Online
Documentary Features

TOKYO HULA
watch trailer

5:00 pm | 50 mins
Online

Friday, October 23, 2020

12:00 pm | 50 mins
Online
C3:CONVERSE

C3: ONE MEAL

1:00 pm | 50 mins
Online
3:00 pm | 50 mins
Online
C3:CONVERSE

C3: Connections

4:00 pm | 50 mins
Online
C3:CONVERSE

C3: Cinema Musica

Saturday, October 24, 2020

12:00 pm | 50 mins
Online
C3:CONVERSE

C3: COVID Chronicles

2:00 pm | 50 mins
Online

Tuesday, October 27, 2020

5:00 pm | 50 mins
Online
Special Presentations

ART4FSN: Program TBA

Thursday, October 29, 2020

12:00 pm | 69 mins
Online
Documentary Features

CURTAIN UP!
watch trailer

12:00 pm | 76 mins
Online
Documentary Features

FAR EAST DEEP SOUTH
watch trailer

12:00 pm | 46 mins
Online
12:00 pm | 94 mins
Online
Documentary Features

THE DONUT KING

12:00 pm | 77 mins
Online
North American Narrative Features

WAIKIKI

12:00 pm | 94 mins
Online
North American Narrative Features

THE MISEDUCATION OF BINDU

5:00 pm | 50 mins
Online

Friday, October 30, 2020

12:00 pm | 50 mins
Online
1:00 pm | 50 mins
Online
C3:CONVERSE

C3: CURTAIN UP!

2:00 pm | 50 mins
Online
3:00 pm | 50 mins
Online
C3:CONVERSE

C3: KA HUAKAʻI

4:00 pm | 50 mins
Online
C3:CONVERSE

C3: WAIKIKI